Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Tring Park Cricket Club

View

Double Century Club - Latest Results

10 months ago By Gareth Darby

Next draw Sunday 25th February pm in the clubhouse.

“ ”

Tring Park CC's new Club Draw the 'Double Century Club' kicked off in May with 109 shares now sold, thanks to everyone has joined up so far.

We hope to be able to raise over £5k a year for the club and pay out the same amount in prize money.

Don't delay make your entry today, you can join the draw at any time and help the club raise funds and give yourself the chance to win cash prizes every month. Entry forms available at the bar.

The firt 6 months winners are listed below

1 May-17
69 £110 Running Club
55 £50 Janet Marshall
44 £30 John Overy
84 £20 Andy Robinson
86 £10 Steve Dutch
2 Jun-17
94 £110 Deric Newman
28 £50 Gareth Darby
9 £30 Julie Young
27 £20 Pete Darraugh
39 £10 Kevin Connaughton
3 Jul-17
73 £110 John Knox
105£50 John Graham
61 £30 Andy Grout
108£20 Debs Laine
43 £10 Guy Masters
4 Aug-17
88 £110 Stu Quilliam
91 £50 Steve Baker
68 £30 Simon Shearman
15 £20 John Payne-Cook
52 £10 Dave Sidwell
5 Sep-17
32 £110 Ben Langdon
107£50 Mel Miles
79 £30 Andy Judson
84 £20 Andy Robinson
42 £10 Running Club
6 Oct-17
94 £110 Deric Newman
68 £50 Simon Shearman
79 £30 Andy Judson
19 £20 Caroline Grout
73 £10 John Knox


Congratulations to all the winners, and good luck to everyone in the July draw.

Updated 11:38 - 11 Feb 2018 by Nick Wake

Related documents

Where next?

Family Bingo Night Friday 10th November Eyes Down for a Full House This Friday at 7.30pm

Comments

Loading comments

Which club gets your vote? Voting opens in Jewson Building Better Communities

Fixtures
Tue 19 Jun
a
U14 Girls - Yr9 Harpenden
League 18:00
h
U12 A - Yr7 Berkhamsted
League 18:00
h
U10 Hardball - Yr5 Hemel Hempstead
League 18:00
Wed 20 Jun
a
U14 - Yr9 Berkhamsted
League 18:00
a
U10 Incrediball - Yr5 Redbourn
League 18:00
Thu 21 Jun
h
U13 A - Yr8 Chorleywood
League 18:00
Fri 22 Jun
a
U14 Girls - Yr9 Abbots Langley
League 15:00
h
U15 B - Yr10 Radlett
League 18:00
a
U14 - Yr9 Old Albanians
League 18:00
h
U12 Girls - Yr 7 Abbots Langley
League C – C
C
h
U10 Incrediball - Yr5 Berkhamsted Falcons
League 18:00
Sat 23 Jun
a
League 11:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
Sun 24 Jun
a
U13 A - Yr8 Chorleywood
League 10:00
a
U12 A - Yr7 Chorleywood
League 11:00
Mon 25 Jun
a
U13 A - Yr8 Radlett
League 18:00
a
U10 Hardball - Yr5 Berkhamsted Eagles
League 18:00
a
U10 Hardball -Yr5 (Bucks) Wooburn Narkovians
League 18:15
Tue 26 Jun
h
U14 Girls - Yr9 Berkhamsted
League 18:00
Wed 27 Jun
a
U12 Girls - Yr 7 St Albans
League C – C
C
h
U14 - Yr9 Leverstock Green
League 18:00
Thu 28 Jun
h
U13 B - Yr8 Berkhamsted
League 17:30
a
U14 B - Yr9 Shenley Village
League 18:00
a
League 18:00
a
U11 10 a side - Yr6 Chenies & Latimer Girls
League 18:00
Fri 29 Jun
h
U14 - Yr9 Berkhamsted
League 18:00
h
U10 Incrediball - Yr5 Northchurch
League 18:00
Sat 30 Jun
h
League 11:00
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors