Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Tring Park Cricket Club app

View

2019 Thames Valley League Fixtures Announced

By James Wheeler

The League Fixtures for our Second, Third and Fourth Teams have now been published.

Toby Wastling's Second Team begin their League season on May 11th with an away game at Kidmore End. The following week they start their home campaign against Eversley. Wastling's men have a tough start with three of their opening four games away as they then take on Windsor on May 25th before a trip to local rivals Chesham at the start of June.

Mark Bater's Third Team also start their League campaign with an away game as travel into Middlesex to take on Hayes. Their opening home game is a week later against Kew before an away game the following week against Farnham Common.

The Fourth Team who had a perfect 100% record at home last season, will be delighted to kick off their 2019 season with a home game against Harefield before an away game against Old Merchant Taylors the following week.

The first five games for each team are the opening part of limited overs games with the Second Team playing 50 overs with the Third and Fourth Teams playing 45 over a-side. The next nine games are time games before the final four games are once again limited overs.

SECOND TEAM FIXTURES

May 11Kidmore EndA50/50
May 18EversleyH50/50
May 25WindsorA50/50
June 1CheshamA50/50
June 8MarlowH50/50
June 15KewATime
June 22Maidenhead & BrayHTime
June 29IckenhamATime
July 6AmershamHTime
July 13Kidmore EndHTime
July 20EversleyATime
July 27WindsorHTime
Aug 3CheshamHTime
Aug 10MarlowATime
Aug 17KewH50/50
Aug 24Maidenhead & BrayA50/50
Aug 31IckenhamH50/50
Sept 7AmershamA50/50

THIRD TEAM FIXTURES

May 11HayesA45/45
May 18KewH45/45
May 25Farnham CommonA45/45
June 1WraysburyH45/45
June 8BurnhamA45/45
June 15Princes RisboroughHTime
June 22BeaconsfieldATime
June 29Chalfont St PeterATime
July 6TaplowHTime
July 13HayesHTime
July 20KewATime
July 27Farnham CommonHTime
Aug 3WraysburyATime
Aug 10BurnhamHTime
Aug 17Princes RisboroughA45/45
Aug 24BeaconsfieldH45/45
Aug 31Chalfont St PeterA45/45
Sept 7TaplowA45/45

FOURTH TEAM FIXTURES

May 11HarefieldH45/45
May 18OMTA45/45
May 25Stoke GreenH45/45
June 1DatchetA45/45
June 8Chenies & LatimerH45/45
June 15BurnhamATime
June 22Hillingdon ManorHTime
June 29Wooburn NarkoviansHTime
July 6HayesATime
July 13HarefieldATime
July 20OMTHTime
July 27Stoke GreenATime
Aug 3DatchetHTime
Aug 10Chenies & LatimerATime
Aug 17BurnhamH45/45
Aug 24Hillingdon ManorA45/45
Aug 31Wooburn NarkoviansA45/45
Sept 7HayesH45/45


Updated 21:13 - 10 Mar 2019 by James Wheeler

Where next?

What's On At The Club, February 9-13 The club's weekly guide to 'What's On' at the club in the next seven days

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Tue 23 Apr
h
U15 A - Yr10 Harpenden
League 17:30
Wed 24 Apr
h
U12 A - Yr7 Boxmoor
League 17:30
h
U11 11 a side - Yr6 Langleybury
League 17:30
Thu 25 Apr
a
U11 8 a side - Yr6 Berkhamsted
League 17:45
Fri 26 Apr
h
U15 B - Yr10 Grand Union
League 17:30
a
U13 A - Yr8 West Herts
League 17:30
Sat 27 Apr
h
1st Team Chesham
Friendly 13:00
a
2nd Team Chesham
Friendly 13:00
Sun 28 Apr
h
U15 A - Yr10 Wendover
Friendly 10:00
h
U15 B - Yr10 Wendover
Friendly 10:00
a
U14 Girls - Yr9 Bishops Stortford
League 13:00
Mon 29 Apr
a
U15 A - Yr10 Langleybury
League 17:30
Tue 30 Apr
h
League 17:30
h
U10 Incrediball - Yr5 Northchurch
League 17:30
Wed 1 May
h
U11 8 a side - Yr6 Hemel Hempstead
League 17:30
Thu 2 May
h
U11 11 a side - Yr6 Northchurch
League 17:30
Fri 3 May
a
League 18:00
Sat 4 May
a
2nd Team Leverstock Green
Friendly 13:00
h
3rd Team Leverstock Green
Friendly 13:00

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors